WormBase ParaSite HomeVersion: WBPS12 (WS267)

Comparative Genomics

For full details of The protein tree pipeline and the subsequent prediction of homologues, see the Ensembl Compara documentation.

This page provides a summary of the Ensembl phylogenetic analysis of protein families. The following views are available:

Overall Summary

Legend
Internal nodes (ancestral taxa) Node types Speciations Duplications Dubious nodes
Leaves (extant species) Gene tree coverage Genes in multi-species trees Genes in single-species trees Orphaned genes
Gene QC Validated genes Short genes Long genes Split genes
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h- 972h-
-------
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C S288C
-------
-
Rattus norvegicus
-------
----
Mus musculus reference (CL57BL6)
-------
--------
Homo sapiens
-------------------------------------------------------------------
------------
Danio rerio
----------------------
Ciona intestinalis
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Capitella teleta
-------------
Crassostrea gigas
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Ixodes scapularis Wikel
----------------
Drosophila melanogaster
----------------
-
Macrostomum lignano dv1 (PRJNA284736)
------------------------------------------------
----
Macrostomum lignano Mlig_3_7 (PRJNA371498)
-------
-----------------
Schmidtea mediterranea S2F2 (PRJNA12585)
----------------------
-
Hymenolepis nana Japan (PRJEB508)
--------------------------------------
----
Hymenolepis microstoma (PRJEB124)
-----------------------------
Hymenolepis diminuta Denmark (PRJEB507)
-------------------------
-
Taenia asiatica South Korea (PRJEB532)
----------------------
----
----
Taenia asiatica TASYD01 (PRJNA299871)
----------------------------
--------
Taenia saginata TSAYD01 (PRJNA71493)
----------------------------
------------
Taenia multiceps (PRJNA307624)
----------
----------------
----------------
Taenia solium Mexico (PRJNA170813)
------------------------------------
----
----
--------------------
Hydatigera taeniaeformis Spain/Canary Islands (PRJEB534)
-------------------------------
-
Echinococcus multilocularis Java (PRJEB122)
----------------------------------------
----
Echinococcus canadensis (PRJEB8992)
----------------------
-------
-
Echinococcus granulosus G1 (PRJNA182977)
-------------------------------
Echinococcus granulosus G1 (PRJEB121)
--------------------------------------------------------
Mesocestoides corti Specht & Voge 1965 (PRJEB510)
----------------------------
-
Schistocephalus solidus NST_G2 (PRJEB527)
-------------------------------------------------
----
Spirometra erinaceieuropaei (PRJEB1202)
-----------------------------
Dibothriocephalus latus (PRJEB1206)
---------------------------------
-
Schistosoma mansoni (PRJEA36577)
----------------------------
Schistosoma rodhaini Republic of Burundi (PRJEB526)
-------------------
----
----
-
Schistosoma haematobium (PRJNA78265)
----------------------------
----
Schistosoma curassoni Senegal/Dakar (PRJEB519)
----------
----------
----
--------
Schistosoma mattheei Zambia/Denwood (PRJEB523)
-------------------
---------------
Schistosoma margrebowiei Zambia (PRJEB522)
-----------------------------------------
Schistosoma japonicum China/Anhui (PRJEA34885)
-------------------
------------------------
Trichobilharzia regenti (PRJEB4662)
-------------------------
-
Fasciola hepatica Fasciola_10x_pilon (PRJEB25283)
-------------------------
----
Fasciola hepatica F_hepatica_1.0.allpaths.pg (PRJNA179522)
--------------------
----------------
--------
Echinostoma caproni Egypt (PRJEB1207)
-----------------------
-
Clonorchis sinensis Henan (PRJDA72781)
-------------------
Opisthorchis viverrini (PRJNA222628)
----------------------------------------
-
Protopolystoma xenopodis (PRJEB1201)
----------------
Gyrodactylus salaris Lier (PRJNA244375)
----------------
-
Trichinella spiralis ISS3 (PRJNA257433)
------------------------
----
Trichinella spiralis ISS 195 (PRJNA12603)
-----------------------
Trichinella nelsoni ISS37 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------
-
Trichinella sp. T9 ISS409 (PRJNA257433)
----------------
----
----
Trichinella murrelli ISS417 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------------
-
Trichinella sp. T8 ISS272 (PRJNA257433)
----------------------
----
Trichinella britovi ISS120 (PRJNA257433)
----------------------------
-
Trichinella nativa ISS10 (PRJNA257433)
----------------
----
----
----
Trichinella nativa T_nativa_rf_gd (PRJNA179527)
-----------------------------
Trichinella sp. T6 ISS34 (PRJNA257433)
----------------------------------
Trichinella patagoniensis ISS2496 (PRJNA257433)
----------------------
-
Trichinella zimbabwensis ISS1029 (PRJNA257433)
----------------
----------------
----
Trichinella papuae ISS1980 (PRJNA257433)
--------------------------
Trichinella pseudospiralis ISS13 (PRJNA257433)
----------------------
-
Trichuris suis DCEP-RM93M (PRJNA208415)
-
-------
----
-------
----
Trichuris suis DCEP-RM93F (PRJNA208416)
----------------------
--------
Trichuris suis T_suis_1.0.allpaths (PRJNA179528)
-------------------------------------
---------------
------------
Trichuris trichiura Republic of Ecuador (PRJEB535)
----------------------------------
Trichuris muris (PRJEB126)
-----------------------------------------------
Soboliphyme baturini Alaska/Dall Island (PRJEB516)
------------------------------------------------
Romanomermis culicivorax (PRJEB1358)
------------------------
-
Panagrellus redivivus (PRJNA186477)
-------------------
Acrobeloides nanus (PRJEB26554)
----------------------------
----
-
Steinernema feltiae (PRJNA204661)
----------------------
----
Steinernema monticolum (PRJNA205067)
-------------------
----
-
Steinernema scapterisci (PRJNA204942)
----------------------
Steinernema carpocapsae (PRJNA202318)
---------------------------
Steinernema glaseri (PRJNA204943)
-----------------------------------
-
Globodera pallida Lindley (PRJEB123)
----------------
-------
Globodera rostochiensis Ro1 (PRJEB13504)
-----------------------------
-
Meloidogyne floridensis (PRJEB6016)
-------------------------
----
Meloidogyne incognita (PRJEB8714)
----------------------
----------
-
Meloidogyne arenaria ASM90000398v1 (PRJEB8714)
----------------------------
----
----
Meloidogyne arenaria ASM313380v1 (PRJNA438575)
-------------------------
-----------
Meloidogyne javanica (PRJEB8714)
----------------------------
----
----------------------
Meloidogyne hapla VW9 (PRJNA29083)
--------------------------------------------
Meloidogyne graminicola (PRJNA411966)
---------------------------------------------
Ditylenchus destructor Dd01 (PRJNA312427)
----------------------------------------------
Bursaphelenchus xylophilus (PRJEA64437)
----------------------
-
Strongyloides papillosus LIN (PRJEB525)
-------
----------------
----
Strongyloides venezuelensis (PRJEB530)
-------------------------
----
-
Strongyloides stercoralis PV0001 (PRJEB528)
--------------------------------------
-------
Strongyloides ratti (PRJEB125)
---------------------------------
Parastrongyloides trichosuri KNP (PRJEB515)
----------------------------------
Rhabditophanes sp. KR3021 kr 3021 (PRJEB1297)
--------------------------------------------------------------
-
Pristionchus pacificus PS312 (PRJNA12644)
-------------------
-------
Pristionchus exspectatus RS5522B (PRJEB6009)
----------------------------
-
Caenorhabditis briggsae (PRJNA10731)
--------------------------------
----
Caenorhabditis nigoni JU1422 (PRJNA384657)
-----------------------------------
Caenorhabditis sinica (PRJNA194557)
----------------------------
----
-
Caenorhabditis remanei CaeRem1.0 (PRJNA248911)
----------------------------------
----
Caenorhabditis remanei ASM164373v2 (PRJNA248909)
----------------------------
----
--------
Caenorhabditis remanei C_remanei-15.0.1 (PRJNA53967)
------------------------------------------
Caenorhabditis latens (PRJNA248912)
----------------------------
----------------
-
Caenorhabditis brenneri (PRJNA20035)
-------------
-------------------
Caenorhabditis tropicalis (PRJNA53597)
-------------------------
--------------------
-
Caenorhabditis sp. 34 TK-2017 (PRJDB5687)
-------------------
----
-------
Caenorhabditis elegans N2 (PRJNA13758)
----------------------
-------------------------------
Caenorhabditis japonica (PRJNA12591)
--------------------------------------------------------
Caenorhabditis angaria (PRJNA51225)
----------------------
--------------------------------
-
Diploscapter coronatus PDL0010 (PRJDB3143)
----------------------------
Diploscapter pachys PF1309 (PRJNA280107)
-------------------------------------------------------------
Oscheius tipulae (PRJEB15512)
-------------------------
-
Ancylostoma duodenale Baltimore (PRJNA72581)
-----------------------------
----
Ancylostoma caninum Baltimore (PRJNA72585)
----------------------------
-
Ancylostoma ceylanicum A_ceylanicum1.3.ec.cg.pg (PRJNA72583)
-------------------------
----
Ancylostoma ceylanicum HY135 (PRJNA231479)
-------------------------------
-
Strongylus vulgaris USA/Kentucky (PRJEB531)
-------------------------------
----
Cylicostephanus goldi England/Cheshire (PRJEB498)
-------------------
-------
--------
Oesophagostomum dentatum OD-Hann (PRJNA72579)
----------------------
------------
Necator americanus N. amaericanus Hunan isolate (PRJNA72135)
----------------------------
-
Heligmosomoides polygyrus Scotland/Edinburgh (PRJEB1203)
--------------------------------
----
Heligmosomoides polygyrus nHp_v2.0 (PRJEB15396)
-----------------------------------
Nippostrongylus brasiliensis (PRJEB511)
----------------
-------
----
----
-
Haemonchus contortus H. contortus Australian isolate (PRJNA205202)
----------------------------------
----
Haemonchus contortus HCON_V4 (PRJEB506)
-------------------------------
--------
Haemonchus placei MHpl1 (PRJEB509)
----
---------------------------------
Teladorsagia circumcincta (PRJNA72569)
-------------------------------
-------
-
Dictyocaulus viviparus nDv.1.0 (PRJEB5116)
----------------------------------
----
Dictyocaulus viviparus D_viviparus_9.2.1.ec.pg (PRJNA72587)
----------------------
-
Angiostrongylus cantonensis Republic of China (PRJEB493)
----------------------
Angiostrongylus costaricensis Costa Rica (PRJEB494)
-------------------------------------------
Heterorhabditis bacteriophora M31e (PRJNA13977)
-----------------------
-
Parascaris univalens (PRJNA386823)
-------------------
----
Parascaris equorum (PRJEB514)
-------------------------
-
Ascaris suum ASM18702v3 (PRJNA62057)
-------------------
----
----
Ascaris suum A. suum Australian isolate (PRJNA80881)
-----------------------------
Ascaris lumbricoides Republic of Ecuador (PRJEB4950)
-----------------------------------
------------
-
Toxocara canis Brazil/Equador (PRJEB533)
-------------------------
Toxocara canis PN_DK_2014 (PRJNA248777)
--------------------------------------
Anisakis simplex (PRJEB496)
--------------------------
-
Wuchereria bancrofti W_bancrofti_Jakarta_v2_0_4 (PRJEB536)
----------------------
----
Wuchereria bancrofti pt0022 (PRJNA275548)
----------
----------------
-
Brugia malayi FR3 (PRJNA10729)
-------------------
----
----
Brugia timori Flores island/ Indonesia (PRJEB4663)
-----------------------------
Brugia pahangi Scotland/Glasgow (PRJEB497)
-------------------
------------
-
Loa loa L. loa Cameroon isolate (PRJNA60051)
----------------
----------
Loa loa LLoa-hgap-1 (PRJNA246086)
----------------------------
-
Acanthocheilonema viteae (PRJEB4306)
---------------------------------
----
Litomosoides sigmodontis Bain lab strain (PRJEB3075)
----------------------
--------
Elaeophora elaphi (PRJEB502)
----------------------------
-
Onchocerca ochengi Ngaoundere (PRJEB1204)
----------------------------
----
Onchocerca ochengi nOo.2.0 (PRJEB1809)
---------------------
-------
-------
--------
Onchocerca volvulus O. volvulus Cameroon isolate (PRJEB513)
-----------------------------
--------
-
Onchocerca flexuosa O_flexuosa_1.0.allpaths.pg.lrna (PRJNA230512)
-------------------
----------
Onchocerca flexuosa Spain/Cordoba (PRJEB512)
----------------------------------------
Dirofilaria immitis (PRJEB1797)
----------------
-------------------------------
Thelazia callipaeda Switzerland/Ticino (PRJEB1205)
-----------------------------------------------
Gongylonema pulchrum Japan/Hokkaido (PRJEB505)
------------------------------------------------
Dracunculus medinensis (PRJEB500)
-------------------------------------------------
-
Syphacia muris Spain/Valencia (PRJEB524)
-------------
Enterobius vermicularis Spain/Canary Islands (PRJEB503)
------------------------------------------------------------------
Plectus sambesii (PRJNA390260)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Nematostella vectensis CH2 x CH6
-------
Trichoplax adhaerens Grell-BS-1999
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amphimedon queenslandica