WormBase ParaSite HomeVersion: WBPS12 (WS267)

Comparative Genomics

For full details of The protein tree pipeline and the subsequent prediction of homologues, see the Ensembl Compara documentation.

This page provides a summary of the Ensembl phylogenetic analysis of protein families. The following views are available:

Overall Summary

Legend
Internal nodes (ancestral taxa) Node types Speciations Duplications Dubious nodes
Leaves (extant species) Gene tree coverage Genes in multi-species trees Genes in single-species trees Orphaned genes
Gene QC Validated genes Short genes Long genes Split genes
----
-
Mus musculus reference (CL57BL6)
----
----
Rattus norvegicus
----
--------
Homo sapiens
----------------------------------------------------------------
------------
Danio rerio
-------------------
Ciona intestinalis
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Ixodes scapularis Wikel
----------
Drosophila melanogaster
----------
-
Macrostomum lignano dv1 (PRJNA284736)
------------------------------------------
----
Macrostomum lignano Mlig_3_7 (PRJNA371498)
-----------------
Schmidtea mediterranea S2F2 (PRJNA12585)
-------------------------------------
-
Protopolystoma xenopodis (PRJEB1201)
----------------
Gyrodactylus salaris Lier (PRJNA244375)
------------------------
-
Schistosoma rodhaini Republic of Burundi (PRJEB526)
-------------------
Schistosoma mansoni (PRJEA36577)
-----------------
----
----
-
Schistosoma haematobium (PRJNA78265)
-------------------------
----
Schistosoma curassoni Senegal/Dakar (PRJEB519)
------------------------------
----------
----
--------
Schistosoma mattheei Zambia/Denwood (PRJEB523)
----------------------
---------------
Schistosoma margrebowiei Zambia (PRJEB522)
--------------------------------------------
Schistosoma japonicum China/Anhui (PRJEA34885)
-------------------
------------------------
Trichobilharzia regenti (PRJEB4662)
--------------------------
-
Opisthorchis viverrini (PRJNA222628)
-------------------------------
----
Clonorchis sinensis Henan (PRJDA72781)
----------------------
-
Fasciola hepatica Fasciola_10x_pilon (PRJEB25283)
-------------------
----
Fasciola hepatica F_hepatica_1.0.allpaths.pg (PRJNA179522)
-----------------------
Echinostoma caproni Egypt (PRJEB1207)
-------------
----
-
Hymenolepis microstoma (PRJEB124)
--------------------------------
----
Hymenolepis nana Japan (PRJEB508)
-----------------------
Hymenolepis diminuta Denmark (PRJEB507)
-------------------
-
Echinococcus multilocularis Java (PRJEB122)
----------------
----------------
----
Echinococcus canadensis (PRJEB8992)
-------
-------------------
-
Echinococcus granulosus G1 (PRJNA182977)
----------------------------
Echinococcus granulosus G1 (PRJEB121)
----------------------
----
-
Taenia asiatica South Korea (PRJEB532)
-------------------
-------
----
Taenia asiatica TASYD01 (PRJNA299871)
----------------------------
--------
Taenia saginata TSAYD01 (PRJNA71493)
----------------------------
------------
Taenia multiceps (PRJNA307624)
----------------
-------
----------------
Taenia solium Mexico (PRJNA170813)
--------------------------------------
Hydatigera taeniaeformis Spain/Canary Islands (PRJEB534)
-----------------------------------------------
Mesocestoides corti Specht & Voge 1965 (PRJEB510)
-------------------
-
Schistocephalus solidus NST_G2 (PRJEB527)
----------------------------------------
----
Spirometra erinaceieuropaei (PRJEB1202)
--------------------
Dibothriocephalus latus (PRJEB1206)
----------------
-
Trichinella papuae ISS1980 (PRJNA257433)
----------------------------
----
Trichinella zimbabwensis ISS1029 (PRJNA257433)
-----------------------
Trichinella pseudospiralis ISS13 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------
-
Trichinella nativa T_nativa_rf_gd (PRJNA179527)
-------------------
----
Trichinella nativa ISS10 (PRJNA257433)
----
-------------
----
--------
Trichinella sp. T6 ISS34 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------------------
-
Trichinella sp. T9 ISS409 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------------
----
----
Trichinella murrelli ISS417 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------------------
-
Trichinella sp. T8 ISS272 (PRJNA257433)
----------------------
-------
Trichinella britovi ISS120 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------------------------
Trichinella patagoniensis ISS2496 (PRJNA257433)
-------------------
-------
-
Trichinella spiralis ISS3 (PRJNA257433)
---------------------------------
----
Trichinella spiralis ISS 195 (PRJNA12603)
-----------------------------
Trichinella nelsoni ISS37 (PRJNA257433)
-------------
----------
-
Trichuris suis DCEP-RM93M (PRJNA208415)
----------------
-------
----
Trichuris suis DCEP-RM93F (PRJNA208416)
-------------------------
--------
Trichuris suis T_suis_1.0.allpaths (PRJNA179528)
----------------------------------------
---------------
------------
Trichuris trichiura Republic of Ecuador (PRJEB535)
-------------------------------------
Trichuris muris (PRJEB126)
--------------------------------------------------
Soboliphyme baturini Alaska/Dall Island (PRJEB516)
---------------------------------------------------
Romanomermis culicivorax (PRJEB1358)
-----------------------------------------------------------
-
Pristionchus exspectatus RS5522B (PRJEB6009)
----------------------
Pristionchus pacificus PS312 (PRJNA12644)
----------------------
-
Angiostrongylus costaricensis Costa Rica (PRJEB494)
----------------------------------
----
Angiostrongylus cantonensis Republic of China (PRJEB493)
-------------------------
-
Dictyocaulus viviparus D_viviparus_9.2.1.ec.pg (PRJNA72587)
-------------------------
Dictyocaulus viviparus nDv.1.0 (PRJEB5116)
-------------------------
-
Heligmosomoides polygyrus nHp_v2.0 (PRJEB15396)
----------------------
--------
----
Heligmosomoides polygyrus Scotland/Edinburgh (PRJEB1203)
-----------------------------------
Nippostrongylus brasiliensis (PRJEB511)
----------------------------
----
-
Haemonchus contortus H. contortus Australian isolate (PRJNA205202)
----------------------------------
----
Haemonchus contortus HCON_V4 (PRJEB506)
-------------------------------
--------
Haemonchus placei MHpl1 (PRJEB509)
-------------------
-------
------------
Teladorsagia circumcincta (PRJNA72569)
-------------------------------
-
Cylicostephanus goldi England/Cheshire (PRJEB498)
-------------------------------------
-------
----
Strongylus vulgaris USA/Kentucky (PRJEB531)
----------------------------------
--------
Oesophagostomum dentatum OD-Hann (PRJNA72579)
-------------------------------
------------
Necator americanus N. amaericanus Hunan isolate (PRJNA72135)
----------------------------------
-
Ancylostoma duodenale Baltimore (PRJNA72581)
-----------------------------------
----
Ancylostoma caninum Baltimore (PRJNA72585)
-------------------------------
-
Ancylostoma ceylanicum A_ceylanicum1.3.ec.cg.pg (PRJNA72583)
-------------------------------
Ancylostoma ceylanicum HY135 (PRJNA231479)
----------------------------------------------------
Heterorhabditis bacteriophora M31e (PRJNA13977)
----------------------------
-
Caenorhabditis remanei CaeRem1.0 (PRJNA248911)
----------------------------
----
Caenorhabditis remanei ASM164373v2 (PRJNA248909)
----------------------
----
--------
Caenorhabditis remanei C_remanei-15.0.1 (PRJNA53967)
-------------------------
------------
Caenorhabditis latens (PRJNA248912)
-------------------------------
-
Caenorhabditis briggsae (PRJNA10731)
-------------------------
--------
----
Caenorhabditis nigoni JU1422 (PRJNA384657)
-----------------------------------
Caenorhabditis sinica (PRJNA194557)
-------
----------------
----------------
-
Caenorhabditis tropicalis (PRJNA53597)
----------------------------
Caenorhabditis brenneri (PRJNA20035)
----------------------
--------------------
-
Caenorhabditis elegans N2 (PRJNA13758)
----------------
-------
-------
Caenorhabditis sp. 34 TK-2017 (PRJDB5687)
----------
-------------
-------------------------------
Caenorhabditis japonica (PRJNA12591)
--------------------------------------------------------
Caenorhabditis angaria (PRJNA51225)
-------------------
--------------------------------
-
Diploscapter coronatus PDL0010 (PRJDB3143)
----------------------
Diploscapter pachys PF1309 (PRJNA280107)
-------------------------------------------------------
Oscheius tipulae (PRJEB15512)
-------------------
-
Steinernema carpocapsae (PRJNA202318)
----
----------------
----
Steinernema scapterisci (PRJNA204942)
----------------------
----
-
Steinernema monticolum (PRJNA205067)
----------------------------------
-------
Steinernema feltiae (PRJNA204661)
------------------------------------
Steinernema glaseri (PRJNA204943)
---------------------------------
-
Panagrellus redivivus (PRJNA186477)
-------------------------
Acrobeloides nanus (PRJEB26554)
-----------------------------------------
-
Globodera rostochiensis Ro1 (PRJEB13504)
----------------------
-------
Globodera pallida Lindley (PRJEB123)
-----------------------------------
-
Meloidogyne incognita (PRJEB8714)
-------------------------------
----
Meloidogyne floridensis (PRJEB6016)
----------------------------
----------
-
Meloidogyne arenaria ASM90000398v1 (PRJEB8714)
----------------------------------
----
----
Meloidogyne arenaria ASM313380v1 (PRJNA438575)
----------------
----------------
-----------
Meloidogyne javanica (PRJEB8714)
----------------------------------
----
----------------------
Meloidogyne hapla VW9 (PRJNA29083)
-----------------------------------------------
Meloidogyne graminicola (PRJNA411966)
------------------------------------------------
Ditylenchus destructor Dd01 (PRJNA312427)
-------------------------------------------------
Bursaphelenchus xylophilus (PRJEA64437)
-------------------------
-
Strongyloides stercoralis PV0001 (PRJEB528)
-------------------------
----
Strongyloides ratti (PRJEB125)
-------------------------
----
-
Strongyloides venezuelensis (PRJEB530)
--------------------------------------
-------
Strongyloides papillosus LIN (PRJEB525)
---------------------------------
Parastrongyloides trichosuri KNP (PRJEB515)
----------------------------------
Rhabditophanes sp. KR3021 kr 3021 (PRJEB1297)
----------------------------------------------------------
-
Syphacia muris Spain/Valencia (PRJEB524)
-------------------------
Enterobius vermicularis Spain/Canary Islands (PRJEB503)
-----------------------------
-
Parascaris equorum (PRJEB514)
-------------------------
----
Parascaris univalens (PRJNA386823)
-------------------------------
-
Ascaris suum ASM18702v3 (PRJNA62057)
----
----------------------
----
----
Ascaris suum A. suum Australian isolate (PRJNA80881)
--------------------------------------
Ascaris lumbricoides Republic of Ecuador (PRJEB4950)
--------------------------------------------
------------
-
Toxocara canis PN_DK_2014 (PRJNA248777)
------------------------------
----------
Toxocara canis Brazil/Equador (PRJEB533)
----------------
--------------------------
Anisakis simplex (PRJEB496)
-----------------------------
-
Onchocerca flexuosa O_flexuosa_1.0.allpaths.pg.lrna (PRJNA230512)
-------------------------
----
Onchocerca flexuosa Spain/Cordoba (PRJEB512)
-------------------------------
-
Onchocerca ochengi Ngaoundere (PRJEB1204)
-----------------------------
----
----
Onchocerca ochengi nOo.2.0 (PRJEB1809)
-----------------------------------
Onchocerca volvulus O. volvulus Cameroon isolate (PRJEB513)
----------------------------------------
Dirofilaria immitis (PRJEB1797)
-------------------
----
----
-
Litomosoides sigmodontis Bain lab strain (PRJEB3075)
------------------------------------
----
Acanthocheilonema viteae (PRJEB4306)
-----------------------------------
Elaeophora elaphi (PRJEB502)
-------------------------
--------
-
Wuchereria bancrofti pt0022 (PRJNA275548)
-
-------------------------
----
Wuchereria bancrofti W_bancrofti_Jakarta_v2_0_4 (PRJEB536)
----------------------
-------------
-
Brugia timori Flores island/ Indonesia (PRJEB4663)
----------------------------
----
----
Brugia malayi FR3 (PRJNA10729)
-----------------------------------
Brugia pahangi Scotland/Glasgow (PRJEB497)
----------------------
---------------
-
Loa loa L. loa Cameroon isolate (PRJNA60051)
-------------------------------
Loa loa LLoa-hgap-1 (PRJNA246086)
-------------------
-------------------------------
Thelazia callipaeda Switzerland/Ticino (PRJEB1205)
--------------------------------------------------
Gongylonema pulchrum Japan/Hokkaido (PRJEB505)
---------------------------------------------------
Dracunculus medinensis (PRJEB500)
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Plectus sambesii (PRJNA390260)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Capitella teleta
-------------
Crassostrea gigas
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Trichoplax adhaerens Grell-BS-1999
----------
Nematostella vectensis CH2 x CH6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Amphimedon queenslandica
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
-
Schizosaccharomyces pombe 972h- 972h-
----
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288C S288C